NAVAN, 08-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(12:00) 343A Kells M'dn H'dle - 2m [MAX 30]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Apocalypse Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade Max Browne (7) 11,07
2 Baily Gorse R.A. Scott M.F.Morris Andrew Ring 11,07
3 City Hall John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O'Brien Mark Walsh(T) 11,07
4 Dancing On My Own S. Mulryan Henry de Bromhead Rachael Blackmore 11,07
5 Dawson's Cottage John P. McManus Niall Madden Niall P. Madden 11,07
6 De Mazzaro John P. McGovern T.G.McCourt Conor Maxwell(H, T) 11,07
7 Easy Cash D'alex (FR) Ronan M.P. McNally Ronan M.P. McNally Danny Mullins 11,07
8 Eclair De Beaufeu (FR) Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott Davy Russell 11,07
9 Eclat Du Large (FR) Carmel Owens Michael G. Kennedy Paddy Kennedy 11,07
10 Email Rose (FR) Robcour Henry de Bromhead Bryan Cooper 11,07
11 Envious Editor Robcour Mrs John Harrington Robbie Power 11,07
12 Glen Of Aherlow John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O'Brien Jody McGarvey 11,07
13 I'm Charlie John F. O'Shea Eoin Griffin Liam Gilligan (7) 11,07
14 Jackdaws Lane Sunday Racing Club Denis Gerard Hogan D.G. Hogan 11,07
15 McGill Carol Hogan P.J. Rothwell James O'Sullivan (7) 11,07
16 Nam Rory F. Larkin Thomas Mullins Ricky Doyle (5) 11,07
17 Ostaiocht Anthony Fenlon Patrick Downey Robbie Colgan 11,07
18 Percy B Shelley (GB) Anthony Kaminskas Noel Meade Jonathan Moore 11,07
19 Rocco's Dream (GB) Kildare Racing Club Peter Fahey Cian Maher (7)(H) 11,07
20 Roman Rock(106) Michael O'Flynn M.F.Morris J.J. Slevin(T) 11,07
21 The Mcgregornator Mrs. B. Keatley Adrian Paul Keatley Mr I.T. Queally (7) 11,07
22 Tormund Winning Ways Enigma Syndicate Peter Fahey Roger Loughran 11,07
23 Trogir E. J. O'Grady E. J. O'Grady Stephen Gray (3) 11,07
24 Write It Down John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O'Brien Shane Shortall 11,07
25 Young Ted KMM Partnership Noel Meade Sean Flanagan 11,07
26 Buildmeupbuttercup (GB) J. Turner W.P. Mullins Paul Townend 11,00
27 Costalita John J. Dillon P.J. Rothwell Cathal Landers (5) 11,00
28 Galboystown Rose D. Cunning Aidan Anthony Howard Luke Dempsey 11,00
29 Miss Cassy (GB) Glending Syndicate Denis W. Cullen Denis O'Regan 11,00
30 Upgraded John Breslin A.J.Martin E. O'Connell (5)(T) 11,00
31 (R1) Pin Point Parity P.E.I.Newell Desmond McDonogh 11,00
32 (R2) Lovely Carrig Glory Days Syndicate Eoghan O'Grady 11,07
33 (R3) Presenting Point Thade Quill Syndicate Eoghan O'Grady Brian Hayes 11,07
NAVAN, 08-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(12:30) 343B Club Active Gym (Mares) M'dn H'dle - 2m 4f [MAX 30]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Angelic Moon Ms Susan Scott Sarah Dawson Conor Maxwell 11,07
2 Askann(102) Ms. Anne Torrens Mervyn Torrens Simon Torrens (7) 11,07
3 Beeverstown Beauty Noel Guiry M.A.Cahill Phillip Enright 11,07
4 Condarcia Raymond P. Fitzgerald Mrs John Harrington Paddy Kennedy 11,07
5 Cornakill Rose Gordon Elliott Racing Club Gordon Elliott Conor Brassil (5) 11,07
6 Fianchetto Evan Newell Mrs Denise Foster Danny Hand (7) 11,07
7 Fizzlestick Hugo Kane Conor O'Dwyer Ricky Doyle (5) 11,07
8 Howaya Aoife Steven Vaughan Gerard Keane Sean McDermott 11,07
9 Iamastartoo James Owens Noel Meade Sean Flanagan 11,07
10 Kingston Girl Luke Comer Luke Comer Mr D.T. Kelly (7) 11,07
11 Madera Express Noel Doyle Peter Fahey Roger Loughran 11,07
12 Mollyella Mrs Paula Murphy Sean Byrne Mark Bolger 11,07
13 Moskovite(116) Robert Hennelly Denis Gerard Hogan D.G. Hogan 11,07
14 Sabichi Rich Poor Syndicate P.A.Fahy Ms S. Kavanagh (7) 11,07
15 Artizarra J.J. Taylor R. K. Watson Andrew Ring 11,03
16 Florence Bay Number TwentyTwo Syndicate Liam Lennon J.B. Kane (5) 11,03
17 Little Light (FR) Magniers/Shanahan/Carthy Joseph Patrick O'Brien J.J. Slevin 11,03
18 Rapid Response (FR) Ann & Alan Potts Limited Mrs John Harrington Robbie Power 11,03
19 Retrace (FR) R T J Wilson S.R.B. Crawford Patrick Corbett (3)(T) 11,03
20 Rhythm Divine J.G.Cosgrave J.G.Cosgrave Liam McKenna (7) 11,03
21 The Caddy Rose J.Kernohan Noel Meade Jonathan Moore 11,03
22 Walking In Memphis Neville Reid J.G.Cosgrave Dillon Maxwell (7) 11,03
NAVAN, 08-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(13:05) 343C John Lynch Carpets H'cap H'dle (80-109) - 2m 6f [MAX 30]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Swingbridge(109) Noel Moran Gordon Elliott Davy Russell(B, T) 11,12
2 Waaheb (USA)(109) John P. McManus Padraig Roche Mark Walsh(B) 11,12
3 Eviscerating(107) Gigginstown House Stud Joseph Patrick O'Brien Rachael Blackmore 11,10
4 Pi Ahio (FR)(106) O. B. P. Carroll H.Rogers Mark Bolger 11,09
5 Battling Spirit(105) Jonathan Sweeney Racing Club Jonathan Sweeney Katie O'Farrell (5)(H) 11,08
6 Market's Field(105) John P. McManus E. Bolger Donal McInerney (3) 11,08
7 Wee Small Hours(103) M.M. Rice Dermot Anthony McLoughlin Danny Hand (7)(T) 11,06
8 Ask And Answer(102) Eoin A. Barry Sean Aherne Phillip Enright(T) 11,05
9 Danse Away(102) Mrs Ailish Glynn T.J. Nagle Jr. Danny Mullins(C) 11,05
10 Khudha(105) Barry Connell Alan Fleming Liam Gilligan (7)(C) 11,04
11 Bye Bye O Bye(100) D. Grealish Michael C.Griffin Conor Orr (5)(B, T) 11,03
12 Treacysenniscorthy(99) James Treacy Paul W. Flynn Paul Townend 11,02
13 Redclue(97) Mrs Gillian Callaghan Mrs Gillian Callaghan Robbie Colgan(B) 11,00
14 Askari (GB)(96) Lee Power Gordon Elliott Mr K. Brogan (7)(B) 10,13
15 Racing Stripes(96) Jason Barron Peter Fahey Eric Roche (7) 10,13
16 Sizing Joshua(96) Ann & Alan Potts Limited M.F.Morris Robbie Power(C) 10,13
17 Theturnofthesun(95) Kevin John Smith Matthew J. Smith Bryan Cooper(C, T) 10,12
18 Cap'n(94) Ishtar Partnership Takashi Kodama Roger Loughran 10,11
19 Okey Dokey(92) G.N. Cannon Miss Clare Louise Cannon J.J. Slevin 10,09
20 Olive D'haguenet (FR)(88) I.Madden I.Madden Luke Dempsey(T) 10,05
21 Lady Quill(87) J.Moran Thomas Cleary Patrick Corbett (3)(T) 10,04
22 He Knows My Name(82) Mrs C. Watson R. K. Watson Andrew Ring(T) 9,13
23 Polish Partisan(82) Peter McClave Matthew J. Smith Jonathan Moore(C, T) 9,13
24 Fr Gilligansvoyge (GB)(81) Mrs C. M. Brady John G. Carr Cathal Landers (5)(T) 9,12?+2
25 Glenmalure Lodge(85) Patrick P. Dowling P.J. Rothwell Niall P. Madden(T) 9,12
26 Airdrigh(80) Miss Patricia Duffin S.R.B. Crawford Conor Maxwell(C, T) 9,11
NAVAN, 08-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(13:35) 343D ISF EBF Klairon Davis Novice S'chase (Grade3) - 2m 1f [MAX 22]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Ben Dundee C.Jones Gordon Elliott Bryan Cooper(T) 11,00
2 Dr Mikey Santry Power Walsh Syndicate Ms.M.Flynn Donal McInerney 11,00
3 Hardline Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott Davy Russell(H) 11,00
4 Or Jaune De Somoza (FR) Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead Rachael Blackmore 11,00
5 Us And Them Burnham Plastering & Dry Lining Limited Joseph Patrick O'Brien J.J. Slevin 11,00
NAVAN, 08-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(14:10) 343E Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners S'ch - 2m 4f [MAX 18]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Chris's Dream Robcour Henry de Bromhead Robbie Power 11,12
2 Disco Musik (FR) Michael J. McDonagh Michael J. McDonagh Cathal Landers (5) 11,12
3 Gun Digger Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott Davy Russell(C) 11,12
4 Kagney Mrs Patricia Hunt Noel Meade Sean Flanagan 11,12
5 King's War Helen M. Mooney Patrick Mooney Robbie Colgan 11,12
6 Last Man Standing Mrs.John Magnier M.F.Morris Paul Townend 11,12
7 School Lane Patrick F. Doyle Liam Lennon B. Browne (5) 11,12
8 Shady Operator John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O'Brien Mark Walsh 11,12
9 Steer Clear John P. McManus Padraig Roche Jody McGarvey 11,12
10 The Brig A J F Partnership J.G.Coogan Ricky Doyle (5) 11,12
11 The Conditional Deirdre Hassett Martin Hassett Roger Loughran 11,12
12 Tara Mia Mrs Heidi Gibney Thomas Gibney Sean O'Keeffe (7)(T) 11,05
NAVAN, 08-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(14:45) 343F Foxrock H'cap S'chase (GradeB)(0-150) - 2m 4f [MAX 22]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Jett(146) G.McGrath Mrs John Harrington Robbie Power 11,10
2 Goulane Chosen(137) Mrs Mary E. O'Donnell Seamus Spillane Donal McInerney (3) 11,01
3 Mr Diablo(137) Aidan Glynn J.P.Dempsey Luke Dempsey(T) 11,01
4 Eight Till Late(134) Early to Late Syndicate Francis Casey Conor Orr (5) 10,12
5 Goose Man(134) Mrs. Fitri Hay T.J. Taaffe Bryan Cooper 10,12
6 Drumconnor Lad(133) David G. Keys Adrian Paul Keatley Liam Gilligan (7)(T) 10,11
7 Burren Life(132) Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott Davy Russell(C) 10,10
8 Landofhopeandglory(132) John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O'Brien Jody McGarvey 10,10
9 Wishmoor(132) Gigginstown House Stud Joseph Patrick O'Brien Rachael Blackmore(T) 10,10
10 Scoir Mear(130) John P. McManus Thomas Mullins Mark Walsh 10,08
11 Solomn Grundy(129) R.S. Brookhouse Henry de Bromhead Paul Townend 10,07
12 Kylecrue(123) John Patrick Ryan John Patrick Ryan Danny Mullins(B) 10,01
13 Lamb Or Cod(121) Nick Bradley Racing Club Gordon Elliott Andrew Ring(T) 9,13
14 Gentleman Duke(120) John P. McManus A.L.T.Moore Robbie Colgan(C) 9,12
15 De Name Escapes Me(119) John P. McManus Noel Meade Niall P. Madden 9,11
16 Aurora Bell(116) Daniel Harnett Thomas Cooper Phillip Enright(C) 9,10
17 Presenting Mahler(115) Patrick G. McKeon John Patrick Ryan Jonathan Moore 9,10
NAVAN, 08-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(15:20) 343G Hotel Park St Johann Tirol INH Flat Race - 2m [MAX 30]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Dionysis (FR) Shanakiel Racing Syndicate W.P. Mullins Mr P.W. Mullins 12,00
2 I'mstillyourbaby Mulberry Syndicate P.A.Fahy Mr R. Deegan (5) 12,00
3 Soi Cowboy (GB) A.Killoran Kevin O'Sullivan Mr E.P. O'Brien (7) 12,00
4 Super Follo (FR) Mrs Patricia Hunt Noel Meade Mr M.J. O'Hare (3) 12,00
5 Neptune Dr R. Lambe D. K. Weld Mr F. Maguire (3)(B) 11,11
6 The Very Man Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott Ms. L. O'Neill 11,11
7 Ballyshannon Rose Mrs F.Hughes P.G. Fahey Mr A.P. Fahey (7) 11,07
8 Mama Tried Charles P. Keegan Charles P. Keegan Mr J. Hogan (7) 11,07
9 Bigbadandbeautiful Andrew Bedford Gordon Elliott Mr J.J. Codd 11,04