CORK, 09-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(12:05) 344A Galtee 3-Y-O M'dn H'dle - 2m [MAX 24]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Acrux Cass Michael J. McDonagh Michael J. McDonagh Cathal Landers (5) 11,00
2 Band Of Outlaws J.Carthy Joseph Patrick O'Brien J.J. Slevin 11,00
3 Brisk Tempo (FR) E. Hughes Gavin Cromwell Sean McDermott 11,00
4 Frankincense J.Halley J.Halley Ryan Treacy (3) 11,00
5 Hawthorn John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O'Brien Jody McGarvey 11,00
6 Livingstones Quest Turlough Blessing Gavin Cromwell Donagh Meyler 11,00
7 Maze Runner Mrs J.M.Mullins W.P. Mullins Paul Townend 11,00
8 Mooborak Ms.H. Brassil Patrick J.Flynn Mark Enright 11,00
9 Pak Army Sehar Iqbal J.R. Barry Daniel Holden (7)(C)* 11,00
10 Punters Poet Poetic Ten Syndicate Gavin Cromwell J.B. Kane (5) 11,00
11 Reformed Man William Powell-Harris Yvonne Latta Mark Bolger 11,00
12 Union Gap Mrs Derville Meade Noel Meade Jonathan Moore 11,00
13 Viscount Wilson (GB) J.A. Mooney Gordon Elliott Andrew Ring 11,00
14 Walking On Glass Fivers & Tenners Syndicate Padraig Roche Roger Loughran 11,00
15 Way Back Home Peter Comerford Padraig Roche Luke Dempsey(T) 11,00
16 Colour Me In Mrs Helen Mullins Thomas Mullins Adam Short (3) 10,07
17 Extrasensory G.C. Hartigan Mrs John Harrington Robbie Power(T) 10,07
18 Feyan Mrs Mary Tyner Robert Tyner Phillip Enright 10,07
19 Havingagoodtime (GB) Wilde At Heart Syndicate Henry de Bromhead Dylan Robinson (3) 10,07
20 Her Approval Mrs Helen Mullins Thomas Mullins Danny Mullins 10,07
21 Shes Gold Mrs Helen Mullins Thomas Mullins Conor Maxwell 10,07
22 Sweet Cassie Timothy Kelly Leonard Paul Flynn Robbie Colgan 10,07
23 Uluru Park Brendan W.Duke Brendan W.Duke David Splaine(H, T) 10,07
24 You'llfindandsee F Harty Ian O'Connor B. Browne (5)(T) 10,07
25 (R1) Irish Minister (USA) Playground Syndicate Denis Gerard Hogan (B) 11,00
* Rider is booked in more than one meeting on the day
CORK, 09-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(12:40) 344B Charleville Cheese M'dn H'dle - 2m [MAX 24]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Bachelor Pad John P. McManus E. McNamara Jody McGarvey 11,12
2 Castletown Quary Great Palls Partnership Eoin Griffin Mark Enright 11,12
3 Come To Me (FR) Miss M A Masterson W.P. Mullins Paul Townend 11,12
4 Darver Star SSP Number Twentytwo Syndicate Gavin Cromwell Sean McDermott 11,12
5 Getaway John John F.Doyle Gordon Elliott Keith Donoghue 11,12
6 Glib Speech Mrs J B Sweeney Rodger Sweeney J.J. Slevin 11,12
7 Impatient Partner John P. McManus Noel Meade Barry Geraghty(T) 11,12
8 It's Frightening T.Moran P.J. Rothwell Andrew Ring 11,12
9 Lighthouse Warrier John M. Sweeney Jonathan Sweeney Katie O'Farrell (5)(T) 11,12
10 Megalomaniac (GB) Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead Hugh Morgan (7) 11,12
11 Mr Jacaranda Rainbow Gems Syndicate A.J.Martin Robbie Colgan 11,12
12 Presented Well Bellamy Syndicate Henry de Bromhead Bryan Cooper 11,12
13 Ragin Cajun Five G's Syndicate Noel Meade Jonathan Moore 11,12
14 Tomasbar George J.Kent Bernard Martin Crowley Donagh Meyler 11,12
15 Too Much To Ask J.R.Weston Mrs Julie Cashin Roger Loughran 11,12
16 Automatic Simply The Best Syndicate W.J. Burke David Splaine 11,09
17 Dont Go Mad Byrnes Bloodstock Limited C.Byrnes Kevin Brouder (7) 11,09
18 Encore Lui (FR) John P. McManus Miss Elizabeth Doyle Luke Dempsey 11,09
19 Presenting Point Thade Quill Syndicate Eoghan O'Grady Phillip Enright 11,09
20 Skypunch (FR) Brendan G. Flynn L.Young Ryan Treacy (3) 11,09
21 Wolfofallstreets Crooked Crew Syndicate P.J. Rothwell Adam Short (3) 11,09
22 Cool Saint (FR) M.K. Mariga Henry de Bromhead Dylan Robinson (3) 11,05
23 Kate O C B James O'Connell E. McNamara J.B. Kane (5) 11,05
24 Our Anniversary (FR) Joseph K. Murphy Mrs D.A.Love B. Browne (5) 11,02
25 (R1) Lovely Carrig Glory Days Syndicate Eoghan O'Grady 11,09
26 (R2) Dawson's Cottage John P. McManus Niall Madden 11,09
27 (R3) Kilmurry John P. McManus Niall Madden 11,09
* Rider is booked in more than one meeting on the day
CORK, 09-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(13:10) 344C Kerry Group Stayers Novice H'dle (Grade3) - 3m [MAX 24]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Derrinross Mrs Mary Furlong J.P.Dempsey Luke Dempsey(T) 11,00
2 Laverteen (FR)(123) Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade Bryan Cooper 11,00
3 The Big Dog Damien J.Kelly Peter Fahey Barry Geraghty 11,00
4 Robin De Carlow (GB)(135) Supreme Horse Racing Club W.P. Mullins Paul Townend 10,13
5 Elwood (FR) Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott Mark Enright 10,09
6 Sams Profile (GB) Michael O'Flynn M.F.Morris Robbie Power 10,09
7 Pleasure Dome (GB)(131) J. Turner W.P. Mullins Danny Mullins 10,07
CORK, 09-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(13:45) 344D Kerry Group Hilly Way S'chase (Grade2) - 2m 160y [MAX 20]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 A Toi Phil (FR)(154) Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott Keith Donoghue(T) 11,10
2 Great Field (FR)(164) John P. McManus W.P. Mullins Jody McGarvey 11,10
3 Doctor Phoenix(155) Nick Bradley Racing Club Gordon Elliott Mark Enright(C, T) 11,07
4 Sumos Novios(150) W.J. Burke W.J. Burke Robbie Power 11,07
5 Anibale Fly (FR)(167) John P. McManus A.J.Martin Barry Geraghty(T) 11,04
6 Castlegrace Paddy(150) Clipper Logistics Group Ltd P.A.Fahy Paul Townend 11,04
7 Special Tiara (GB)(157) Mrs S. Rowley-Williams Henry de Bromhead Bryan Cooper 11,04
8 Three Stars(140) Robert Finnegan Henry de Bromhead J.J. Slevin(C) 11,04
CORK, 09-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(14:15) 344E Kerry Group Irish EBF (M) Novice S'chase (Grade3) - 2m 160y [MAX 20]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Camelia De Cotte (FR) Mrs S Ricci W.P. Mullins Paul Townend(H) 11,04
2 Alighting (GB) Gigginstown House Stud Joseph Patrick O'Brien J.J. Slevin(T) 10,11
3 Dawn Shadow Sean Reilly Mrs D.A.Love Jody McGarvey 10,11
4 Forge Meadow Joseph M.Doyle Mrs John Harrington Robbie Power 10,11
5 High School Days (USA) Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead Bryan Cooper 10,11
6 Lackaneen Leader Mrs Caren Walsh Gordon Elliott Mark Enright 10,11
7 Moyhenna Robert Hennelly Denis Gerard Hogan D.G. Hogan 10,11
8 Nellie Pledge Natalie Gilligan Paul John Gilligan Liam Gilligan 10,11
9 Oh Me Oh My(114) John Bermingham Ms.M.Flynn Phillip Enright 10,11
10 Tell Me Annie Ms. Bridget Eileen O'Mahony Declan Queally Donagh Meyler 10,11
CORK, 09-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(14:50) 344F Low Low H'cap H'dle - 2m [MAX 24]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Sonny B(123) Anthony Byrne John J. Walsh Ambrose McCurtin (3)(T) 11,10
2 Shimmer's Rock(120) P. E. Collins P. E. Collins J.B. Kane (5) 11,07
3 Chatham Street Lad(117) Healymacs Pubs Syndicate Michael Winters Luke Dempsey 11,04
4 Masterstonemason(118) F.Costello F.Costello Mark Enright(C) 11,02
5 Antimatter(114) Edward McHugh Donncha Duggan Katie O'Farrell (5)(C) 11,01
6 Geneva Barracks(113) J.R. Brennan Martin Brassil Conor Brassil (5)(T) 11,00
7 Voices Of Spring(112) John P. McManus A.J.Martin Barry Geraghty(H, T) 10,13
8 De Benno(111) James Grace James Grace Shane Mulcahy (7)(T) 10,12
9 Cappacurry Zak(109) T. Treacy L.Young Ryan Treacy (3) 10,10
10 Wait Here(109) John P. McManus Augustine Leahy Jody McGarvey(H, T) 10,10
11 Spancil Hill(108) Michael J. McDonagh Michael J. McDonagh Cathal Landers (5) 10,09
12 Pound A Stroke(105) Transatlantic Syndicate Eoin Christopher McCarthy Kevin Brouder (7)(C) 10,06
13 Lady In Lavender(107) Conor O'Brien John J. Walsh Bryan Cooper(H) 10,05
14 Wade Harper(99) Wade Harper Syndicate P.J. Rothwell Adam Short (3) 10,00
15 Hero's Welcome(98) John P. McManus A.J.Martin Robbie Colgan 9,13
16 Spare Brakes(95) Mrs Mary Tyner Robert Tyner Phillip Enright(T) 9,10
17 Kiln Rock(91) Mrs B. Hennessy Joseph Hennessy Andrew Ring 9,10
CORK, 09-DEC-18 Listing generated on 07-Dec-18 at 23:30
(15:20) 344G Kerrymaid Novice H'cap H'dle (80-102) - 2m 4f [MAX 24]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 First Class Return(102) Dermot O'Donohoe M.F.Morris Bryan Cooper 11,12
2 Ronald Pump (GB)(102) Laois Limerick Syndicate Matthew J. Smith Robbie Power(H, T) 11,12
3 Serious Ego (GER)(102) K. Haughey Gordon Elliott Keith Donoghue(B) 11,12
4 Citizen Al(101) William M. O'Sullivan Eugene M. O'Sullivan Katie O'Farrell (5)(T) 11,11
5 Golan Cloud(99) Hawaii Five O Syndicate Michael Winters Luke Dempsey 11,09
6 Eight And Bob (GB)(97) Act D Wagg Syndicate W.P. Mullins Paul Townend 11,07
7 Lambs Lane(92) Amberdale Syndicate P.J. Rothwell Adam Short (3) 11,02
8 Warrior Assassin(92) Mrs Michael Byrne Philip M. Byrne Andrew Ring(T) 11,02
9 Youcantcallherthat(92) Lostwelton Syndicate Denis Gerard Hogan D.G. Hogan 11,02
10 Simple Steps(91) Ballymartle Syndicate Robert Tyner Jordan Canavan (7) 11,01
11 The Chapel Field(90) W. Burn W.J.Austin Donagh Meyler 11,00
12 Whereyounow(91) Mrs J B Sweeney Rodger Sweeney Phillip Enright 10,11
13 Out Of The Blue(90) John P. McManus Augustine Leahy Jody McGarvey 10,10
14 Bazarov(84) D.G. O'Connor John O. Clifford Conor Maxwell(C) 10,08
15 Takemeback(84) Mrs Norma O'Connor P.C.O'Connor Richard Condon (7)(T) 10,08
16 Dawn Light Cave(83) BRK Plus Syndicate Denis W. Cullen Danny Mullins 10,07
17 Allduckornodinner(81) Mrs Una Sweeney Gavin Cromwell J.B. Kane (5) 10,05
18 Grey Habit(81) P.Meany P.Meany Cathal Landers (5) 10,05
19 Annie Mae's Vision(80) Jonathan Patrick Killahena Una Corcoran Mr J.P. Killahena (7)(C, T) 10,04
20 Onemoreask(84) Kevin Neville M. Keane Mark Enright 10,04
21 Scotch Quay(80) Mrs Martina Griffin Eoin Griffin E.T. Daly (7) 10,04