BALLINROBE, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(16:30) 98A Ballinrobe Racecourse Centenary Mdn Hdle - 2m 1f 26y [MAX 14]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Gee Rex S. Lucey Emmet Mullins Jordan Gainford (7) 12,00
2 Hammersmith(118) Michael O'Flynn J.A. Nash Gavin Brouder (7) 12,00
3 Pythion (FR) David Spratt Michael Winters Donal McInerney 12,00
4 Sayesse (GB) Hasson Syndicate Mervyn Torrens B. Browne (3) 12,00
5 We'll Go Again Andrew Roe Andrew Kinirons Luke Dempsey 12,00
6 Royal Gift (FR) Natalie Gilligan Paul John Gilligan Jack Gilligan (7) 11,07
7 Aboutagout F.Costello F.Costello Cathal Landers (5) 11,06
8 Clondaw Bertie Robcour M.F.Morris Dylan Robinson (3)(T) 11,06
9 Cullaghs Star Padraig Reddin Seamus Fahey Alan King (7) 11,06
10 Ferdia Bitview Partnership John Patrick Ryan Philip Donovan (7) 11,06
11 Fongs Way Michael O'Regan T.J. Nagle Jr. Ambrose McCurtin (5)(T) 11,06
12 Karakhan Noel Hartley Denis Gerard Hogan Shane Mulcahy (7)(T) 11,06
13 Mac Suibhne Joseph Daniels Richard James Daniels Andrew Flaherty (7)(T) 11,06
14 Karla Martina John Talbot Norman Lee Richard Condon (7)(H, T) 10,13
15 (R1) Ozark Pride Delia Finerty Thomas Cleary Patrick Corbett 10,13
16 (R2) Cast Iron Mrs.A.M.O'Brien Joseph Patrick O'Brien 11,06
17 (R3) Backing Band Ms. Bernadette Leigh Peter Fahey 11,06
BALLINROBE, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(17:05) 98B Adare Manor Opportunity H'cap H'dle (80-102) - 2m 1f 26y [MAX 14]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Kasakh Noir (FR)(102) R.P. Behan J.J.Lambe Liam McKenna(C) 12,00
2 Made In Killarney(102) Mrs. Valerie Courtney Eamon Courtney Shane O'Callaghan (2)(T) 12,00
3 Listenheretomejack(100) M.R.Walsh Eoin Doyle Mike O'Connor 11,12
4 Mc Alpine(100) Oliver Barden P.J. Rothwell P.J. O'Hanlon(T) 11,12
5 Cape Islay (FR)(99) Pillar2Post Partnership Henry de Bromhead Emma Twomey (2) 11,11
6 Seangoell(97) John Devitt Norman Lee Tom Kelly (2)(C, T) 11,09
7 Big Debates (FR)(95) Maurice Kelleher Robert Tyner Danny Hand 11,07
8 Miss Arccol(95) Festival Dreamers Syndicate Peter Fahey Tommy Brett 11,07
9 Brides Hill(100) J.Leigh Gavin Cromwell Jordan Gainford 11,06
10 Caridadi(94) J. Morrison J. Morrison Richard Condon 11,06
11 Deealli(94) James Francis Brennan Karl Thornton Gavin Brouder(T) 11,06
12 Gone Racing(94) Queen Maeve Racing Club Mark Michael McNiff Mark McDonagh 11,06
13 Muyam Spirit (FR)(94) Kevin McConnell Denis Gerard Hogan Shane Mulcahy(C, T) 11,06
14 Ahaziah(97) Stan The Man Syndicate Mrs Denise Foster Jack Wildman (2) 11,03
15 (R1) Justice Ears(93) David Peter Dunne David Peter Dunne Dillon Maxwell(H) 11,05
16 (R2) Dalileo(93) Tweetiebirdinthehand Syndicate John Joseph Hanlon Shane Fenelon 11,05
17 (R3) Kashi (FR)(93) Gary Ryan Karl Thornton Thomas Reilly (2) 10,13
BALLINROBE, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(17:40) 98C Join tote.ie M'dn H'dle - 2m 5f 61y [MAX 14]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Brooks Falls J.A. Magill John Patrick Ryan Tommy Brett (7) 11,07
2 Sempre Presto Paul McKeon C.A.Murphy Liam McKenna (7) 11,07
3 Boston Brahmin Mrs K. McMahon Norman Lee Gavin Brouder (7)(T) 11,06
4 Captain Mc(109) Brian Mellon Noel Meade Eoin Walsh (5)(T) 11,06
5 Champagne Sparkles (FR)(115) Andrew Brown Mrs Denise Foster Jordan Gainford (7)(C) 11,06
6 Drop Him In(104) Mrs P Doyle Eoin Doyle Richard Condon (7)(C) 11,06
7 Eat The Book(110) Simon William Condon David Peter Dunne Mikey Hamill (3) 11,06
8 Fair Day P.J.Hassett P.J.Hassett Sean Lewis (7) 11,06
9 Fissa (FR) Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead Hugh Morgan (5) 11,06
10 Lightning Star Ballinroe Racing Augustine Leahy Luke Dempsey 11,06
11 Look Dont Touch Stephen Curran Dermot Anthony McLoughlin Conor Maxwell 11,06
12 Simply Shabra Miss Rita Shah Anthony McCann Donal McInerney 11,06
13 Ask Blossomfort Brian Francis Cawley Brian Francis Cawley Paul Cawley (7) 10,13?+2
14 One For Susie Hasson Syndicate Mervyn Torrens B. Browne (3) 10,13
15 (R1) Shamrockembassador Denis Condron James Andrew Fahey Mark Bolger(H) 11,06
16 (R2) Courting Flow Direct Bloodstock Peter Fahey 11,06
17 (R3) Recite A Prayer J. Turner Paul Hennessy 11,06
BALLINROBE, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(18:10) 98D1 Wish You Were Here Opportunity Hcap Hdle (80-95) - 2m 5f 61y [MAX 13]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Brosna Rocco(91) Tony Kilduff Stephen Gerard Carey Simon Torrens 12,00
2 Crack On Corrie(90) W.J.Austin W.J.Austin Danny Hand (4)(B) 11,13
3 Get Phar(90) Mark McDonagh Eoin Griffin Mark McDonagh (4) 11,13
4 Swiss Brid(89) Charles Kerwin Eoin Christopher McCarthy Tom Kelly (4) 11,12
5 Hill Of Keash(86) John A. McCormack David Peter Dunne Mikey Hamill(H) 11,09
6 My Newbrook Rose(86) John McGivney Adrian Murray P.J. O'Hanlon (4) 11,09
7 Pino Boy(86) Patrick Finnegan Mrs Ann Mooney Liam McKenna (4)(T) 11,09
8 Johanna Yeats(85) Mrs Elizabeth Stack John J. Walsh Ambrose McCurtin(T) 11,08
9 Carrigeen Lactuca(84) Mrs R.H. Lalor R.H. Lalor Eoin Walsh (2)(H) 11,07
10 Oscer Romero(84) Oliver Barden P.J. Rothwell Hugh Morgan (2) 11,07
11 Stadius(83) Peadars Friends Partnership S.M.Duffy Tommy Brett (4) 11,06
12 Caniwillyegiveme(81) Miss Heather Heffernan James Andrew Fahey Alan King (4)(C) 11,04
13 Thedapperdoyen(80) Michael Davenport Daniel John Howard James O'Sullivan (2)(B) 11,03
14 (R1) You No Me Too Well(83) Mrs C. Watson R. K. Watson Shane O'Callaghan (4) 11,06
15 (R2) Amoret(88) Bullseye Syndicate John Joseph Hanlon Shane Fenelon (4) 11,11
16 (R3) Nothinbuttime(84) Mrs Lorraine Hart Francis J. Flood Cian Cullinan (4) 11,07
BALLINROBE, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(18:40) 98D2 Wish You Were Here Opportunity Hcap Hdle (80-95) - 2m 5f 61y [MAX 13]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 King And Queen (FR)(94) T. Gaughan John Joseph Hanlon Shane Fenelon (4) 12,00
2 Galon De Vauzelle (FR)(93) T.J. Doran P.J. Rothwell James O'Sullivan (2) 11,13
3 Rocco Storm(93) Mark McDonagh C.A.Murphy Mark McDonagh (4) 11,13
4 Lady Of The Sea(92) MJC Syndicate S. Michael Millar J.B. Kane (2)(T) 11,12
5 Glorious Singer(91) Stephen M. Curran Ms. Alice Curran Jack Foley (4) 11,11
6 Different Beat(89) Hasson Syndicate Gavin Cromwell Conor McNamara(T) 11,09
7 Ask Dee(88) Damian Collins Paul W. Flynn Jack Wildman (4)(H) 11,08
8 Captain Jimmy(87) D. Cunningham Patrick G.Kelly Paul Cawley (4) 11,07
9 Stormy Master(86) Liam Hackett Ray Hackett Simon Torrens(C) 11,06
10 Haunting Vocals(85) South Mayo Seven Syndicate M. Flannery Jack Gilligan (4)(T) 11,05
11 More Overdraught (GB)(83) Vincent Sheehan Eamonn Francis Gallagher Jordan Gainford (4)(T) 11,03
12 Mister Thriller(81) Afterthelast Syndicate Mrs. Y. Dunleavy Trevor Ryan (2) 11,01
13 Johnnys Girl(80) John McDonnell Norman Lee Richard Condon (4)(C, T) 11,00
14 (R1) Ballybeatnik(86) V.Z.R. Cotton Denis Gerard Hogan (T) 11,06
15 (R2) Only For Pascal(90) Mrs Karena Maxwell Dermot Anthony McLoughlin P.J. O'Hanlon (4)(T) 11,10
16 (R3) Danegeld (GB)(89) J. Morrison J. Morrison 11,09
BALLINROBE, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(19:10) 98E Donnelly's Of Barna Beginners S'chase - 2m 1f [MAX 14]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Aa Bee See (GB) John P. McManus Niall Madden Luke Dempsey 12,00
2 Arvico Bleu(128) Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead Dylan Robinson (3)(T) 12,00
3 Ashqar Mrs Margaret Hannigan Paul John Gilligan Jack Gilligan (7)(T) 12,00
4 Change Hill James Daniel Dullea James Daniel Dullea Paul Cawley (7) 12,00
5 Force Of Forces (FR) I.Madden I.Madden Gavin Brouder (7) 12,00
6 Gold Des Bois (FR) Robcour Mrs Denise Foster Jordan Gainford (7)(T) 12,00
7 Half Shot(102) Robert B. Hodgins Norman Lee Hugh Morgan (5)(H) 12,00
8 Le Figaro Faoudel (FR) Sarah McCarthy Eoin Christopher McCarthy Tom Kelly (7) 12,00
9 Masterstonemason F.Costello F.Costello Cathal Landers (5)(C) 12,00
10 Nero Rock Michael O'Flynn M.F.Morris Donal McInerney(T) 12,00
11 Rocket Lad Paul Byrne Emmet Mullins Mike O'Connor (7)(C) 12,00
12 Zoffalee (FR) Andrew Heffernan Andrew McNamara Peter Carberry(T) 12,00
13 Ask Aisling Robert Patrick Geoghegan Norman Lee Mark Bolger 11,07
14 Moonlight Glory Martin Baker Eoin Christopher McCarthy B. Browne (3) 11,07
15 (R1) Dedanann Bitview Partnership John Patrick Ryan 12,00
16 (R2) Galloway Du Lia (FR) J.Halley J.Halley 12,00
17 (R3) Pairc Na Ngael John P. McManus R.P.Burns 12,00
BALLINROBE, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(19:40) 98F Supermac's H'cap S'chase - 2m 3f 110y [MAX 14]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 The Echo Boy(126) Mrs Fidelma Toole Dermot Anthony McLoughlin Conor Maxwell(C, T) 11,13
2 Powersbomb(124) Ms. Carmel Lordan Brian M. McMahon Adam Short(T) 11,11
3 Nobody Home(122) Edward Cawley Edward Cawley Chris Timmons (3) 11,09
4 Mon Storm(121) Victor Wilson Victor Wilson Paul Cawley (7) 11,08
5 Recent Revelations(121) Half Married Syndicate Mrs Denise Foster Jordan Gainford (7)(C, T) 11,08
6 So Easy Way(120) I.Madden I.Madden Gavin Brouder (7) 11,07
7 Knockmoylan(118) Mrs Catherine Holden Miss Ellmarie Holden Donal McInerney(H) 11,05
8 All The Chimneys(117) T.O. Hogan W.J.Austin James O'Sullivan (5)(C) 11,04
9 Argumental(117) Gigginstown House Stud Joseph Patrick O'Brien Patrick Corbett(B, T) 11,04
10 Getaday(116) T.J. Nagle Jr. T.J. Nagle Jr. Ambrose McCurtin (5)(T) 11,03
11 Well Joey(116) Michael Keegan Paul Stafford P.J. O'Hanlon (7)(T) 11,03
12 Veneziano Springs (FR)(114) William Horgan Terence O'Brien Mikey Hamill (3) 11,01
13 Champagne Beauty(113) P.D.Fitzgerald P.D.Fitzgerald Hugh Morgan (5) 11,00
14 Ciankyle(111) Hugh Calvey P.Cluskey Mark Bolger 10,12
15 (R1) Optical Confusion(111) Anthony Coughlan Michael Butler Luke Dempsey(T) 10,12
16 (R2) Kitten Rock (FR)(109) John P. McManus E. J. O'Grady (B) 10,10
17 (R3) Le Hachette(104) John Patrick Ryan John Patrick Ryan 10,05
BALLINROBE, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(20:10) 98G Connaught (Ladies Pro-Am) INH Flat Race - 2m 1f 26y [MAX 12]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Cry Of The Dreamer Miss Patricia Brigid Newman Adrian Murray Miss P.B. Newman (7) 12,02
2 Golden Cosmos Matthew Fogarty Philip Fenton Miss F. Fox (7) 12,02
3 Mikey Boy B.Nolan Barry T. Murphy Miss E. McCutcheon (7)(T) 12,02
4 Miracle Millions Tadhg O'Leary S. Curling Miss M. O'Sullivan (5) 12,02
5 Mr Caplan Allan Snow Mrs Denise Foster Ms. L. O'Neill 12,02
6 Section Fifty Two Miss Sheila Ahern Sean Aherne Miss S. Ahern (7)(H, T) 12,02
7 The Pint Depot Miss Rachel O'Neill John Joseph Hanlon Miss C.E. Callanan (7) 12,02
8 Donthavetime J.V. Redmond Mrs John Harrington Ms D. Flavin (7) 11,09
9 Miss Periwinkle Martin Shanahan Andrew Lee Miss R. Murphy (7) 11,09
10 Queen Kulina Maurice Sheehy Peter Croke Miss T. Quail (7) 11,09
11 September Lady T.White C.W.J. Farrell Miss J. Townend (7)(T) 11,09
12 Trim To Milan J.R.Robinson Gerard Keane Miss A. Keane (7) 11,09
13 (R1) Scealoghan T.Moran P.J. Rothwell Miss P. Elvin (7) 11,09
14 (R2) Tadhg R Liam Hugh Calvey P.Cluskey Sarah Kavanagh (7) 12,02