GOWRAN PARK, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(13:35) 99A Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auct Mdn - 7f [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 1 All Over Town Luke Comer Luke Comer Gary Halpin 9,07
2 19 Bellagio Man Mrs Lynne Lyons G.M.Lyons Colin Keane 9,07
3 9 Burj Malinka Mrs J. Dermot Cantillon Edward P.Harty M.A. Gallagher 9,07
4 10 Dinamine Sean F Finnegan Michael Mulvany Gary Carroll 9,07
5 7 Due North John Lavery Ms. Sheila Lavery Leigh Roche 9,07
6 13 Saatty Shadwell Estate Company Ltd Kevin Prendergast Chris Hayes 9,07
7 6 Stag Night W. McCreery W. McCreery Billy Lee 9,07
8 3 Sunwalk (GB) P.Garvey Andrew Slattery Andrew Slattery (3) 9,07
9 11 True Artist(85) Lance Bloodstock Limited Gerard O'Leary N.G. McCullagh 9,07
10 5 Yermanthere R.J.McSharry Patrick T. Foley Luke McAteer (5) 9,07
11 12 Keep A Promise J.P. Ledwidge A. Oliver Conor McGovern (3) 9,02
12 14 Miramis(93) Spyglass Syndicate Ms. Sheila Lavery Robbie Colgan 9,02
13 18 Missemma Daniel O'Loughlin Kieran P. Cotter Declan McDonogh 9,02
14 15 Noise David W Wilson Mrs John Harrington Shane Foley 9,02
15 2 Nova Orchid Mrs C.Roper M.Halford Ronan Whelan 9,02
16 17 Retro Flame(58) Mrs. Claire Doyle Timothy Doyle Emma Doyle (10) 9,02
17 16(R1) Liberties Lady Harkin's Bar Syndicate Denis W. Cullen Ross Coakley 9,02
18 4(R2) Tall Story Joseph G. Murphy Joseph G. Murphy Oisin Orr 9,07
19 8(R3) Corballis Flyer P.J.Kavanagh James M. Barrett Danny Redmond (5) 9,07
GOWRAN PARK, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(14:05) 99B Paulstown H'cap - 7f [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 18 Knocknakilla(73) Lance Bloodstock Limited Gerard O'Leary Dean Curran (7) 10,01
2 9 Dandyville(70) Dr J Syndicate Natalia Lupini Ronan Whelan 9,12
3 1 Nakao (GB)(70) Kangyu International Racing (HK) Limited G.M.Lyons Colin Keane 9,12
4 17 Noble Seal(70) Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd. A.J.Martin Siobhan Rutledge (7) 9,12
5 15 Princess Sela(70) Lance Bloodstock Limited Gerard O'Leary Shane Foley 9,12
6 13 Chica Power(69) Mrs D.A.Love Ciaran Murphy Rory Cleary 9,11
7 12 Virtual Hug(69) Mrs. Audrey O'Dwyer Conor O'Dwyer Tom Madden 9,11
8 14 Albedo(68) Mrs.A.M.O'Brien Joseph Patrick O'Brien Alan Persse (7)(T) 9,10
9 4 Flying Rock(68) Michael O'Flynn J.A.Stack Chris Hayes(T) 9,10
10 19 Just Reminiscing(68) Mrs A.M. Burns W. McCreery Billy Lee 9,10
11 3 Moddy Poddle(68) D.J. Maher Ms. Sheila Lavery Robbie Colgan(T) 9,10
12 6 Devious Dreamer(67) J.J. O'Reilly James M. Barrett Luke McAteer (5) 9,09
13 2 Faraah(67) Phoenix Thoroughbred Limited Adrian McGuinness Cian MacRedmond (7)(H) 9,09
14 16 The Last Knight(67) Vincent Gaul G.M.Lyons Gary Carroll 9,09
15 8 Tullypole Annie(67) Kangley Syndicate G.A. Kingston Gavin Ryan 9,09
16 5 Covert Mission (FR)(66) Qatar Racing Limited J.P. Murtagh Ben Coen(T) 9,08
17 11(R1) Aingeal Dorcha(66) Men Of Forty Eight Syndicate Andrew Slattery Andrew Slattery (3) 9,08
18 10(R2) New Hill(66) T. Kenny Ms. Sheila Lavery Leigh Roche 9,08
19 7(R3) Battle Of Evermore(65) Mulgrave Partnership Edward P.Harty M.A. Gallagher 9,07
GOWRAN PARK, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(14:35) 99C Irish Stallion Farms EBF (F) M'dn - 1m [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 6 Florence Camille Moyglare Stud Farm D. K. Weld Oisin Orr 10,01
2 15 Kind Of Loving Premier Racing Club Denis Gerard Hogan Joe Doyle 10,01
3 17 Lady Leanora Ms Noreen Maher D. K. Weld Chris Hayes 10,01
4 9 Mads Black Eights A. Morrell David Peter Dunne Nathan Crosse (5) 10,01
5 5 Ulookinatmeboy(63) Ronald McArdle T.G.McCourt Danny Sheehy (3) 10,01
6 10 Adelisa Annus Mirabilis Syndicate Joseph Patrick O'Brien Declan McDonogh 9,02
7 2 Bipartisanship (GB) Roderick Wachman W. McCreery Billy Lee 9,02
8 11 Dha Leath(76) Gerard Clarke Garvan Donnelly J.M. Sheridan (5) 9,02
9 19 Emphatic Answer(77) Rectory Road Holdings Limited Joseph Patrick O'Brien Shane Crosse 9,02
10 8 Final Payments P L Polly Patrick Eugene Turley Mark Enright 9,02
11 3 Friendly(81) Mrs.John Magnier A.P.O'Brien Wayne Lordan 9,02
12 1 Hard Or Soft Joseph E. Keeling M.C. Grassick Gavin Ryan 9,02
13 13 Holly Golightly Trevor C. Stewart G.M.Lyons Gary Carroll 9,02
14 12 New York Angel Mark Dobbin J.P. Murtagh Ben Coen 9,02
15 7 Proud Princess Mrs Kathleen Smyth Matthew J. Smith Sam Ewing (5) 9,02
16 16 Spilt Passion(78) Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd. G.M.Lyons Colin Keane 9,02
17 18(R1) Al Shomookh Timothy J.Rooney W.T. Farrell 10,01
18 4(R2) Maloja (GB) Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd Mrs John Harrington 9,02
19 14(R3) Nepali Gerard Kervick Joseph G. Murphy 9,02
GOWRAN PARK, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(15:10) 99D Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) H'cap - 1m [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 6 Sh Boom (GB)(91) David Spratt G.M.Lyons Colin Keane 9,13
2 5 Never Forgotten(88) Mrs.John Magnier Joseph Patrick O'Brien Shane Crosse(T) 9,10
3 1 Miss Myers(87) Joseph E. Keeling M.C. Grassick Billy Lee(C) 9,09
4 13 Maud Gonne Spirit(85) Mrs Olivia Hoare Mrs John Harrington Shane Foley 9,07
5 14 Menagerie(85) Mrs.A.M.O'Brien Joseph Patrick O'Brien Declan McDonogh 9,07
6 11 Theophile(84) Mrs.J.S.Bolger J. S. Bolger Luke McAteer (5) 9,06
7 4 Dedillon(81) Sean Rushe Andrew Slattery Andrew Slattery (3) 9,03
8 3 Lady Scathach(77) Miss Ciara McGee T.G.McCourt Danny Sheehy (3)(V) 8,13
9 2 Fearless Girl(76) Mrs John J. Murphy John Joseph Murphy Robbie Colgan 8,12
10 8 Mk Drama(74) P. McGuire Paul W. Flynn Siobhan Rutledge (7)(T) 8,10
11 12 Celtic Crown(71) Robert J.W Moran John Joseph Murphy N.G. McCullagh 8,07
12 10 Newgirlintown(71) Lance Bloodstock Limited Gerard O'Leary Rory Cleary 8,07
13 9 Pachmena(71) Gavin Cromwell Racing Limited Gavin Cromwell Wayne Lordan(C) 8,07
14 7 Sister Lola(71) N.W.T. Dalzell Edward Lynam Chris Hayes(C) 8,07
GOWRAN PARK, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(15:45) 99E1 Goresbridge H'cap (45-70) - 1m 1f 100y [MAX 17]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 9 Never Mistabeat(70) Park Hill Racing Jarlath P.Fahey Leigh Roche 10,02
2 20 Adnap(69) Sean F. Gallagher Dermot Anthony McLoughlin Colin Keane(C, T) 10,01
3 11 Time And Money(69) R. Graffin A. Oliver Ronan Whelan(C) 10,01
4 16 Loingseoir(68) Patrick Pearse M.C. Grassick Mikey Sheehy (5) 10,00
5 12 On The Balcony(68) Mrs D.A.Love Ciaran Murphy Cian MacRedmond (7)(H, T) 10,00
6 4 Overheer (GB)(68) Joseph G. Murphy Joseph G. Murphy Oisin Orr 10,00
7 13 Poster Child(66) Mrs.J.S.Bolger J. S. Bolger Willie Byrne (7) 9,12
8 1 Canning(63) Luke Comer Luke Comer Chris Hayes 9,09
9 17 Up With The Play(62) Miss Sarah Foran T.G.McCourt Luke McAteer (5)(C) 9,08
10 5 Blankiedoodie (GB)(61) Derek Kierans John C. McConnell Ben Coen(H, T) 9,07
11 3 Harbanaker(61) Strawberry Seven Syndicate Gavin Cromwell Gary Carroll(T) 9,07
12 6 Nailed Down(59) L.Mulvany Michael Mulvany Billy Lee 9,05
13 7 Scotts Honor(59) Garry Fleming S.M.Duffy Shane Foley 9,05
14 14 Chimeric(58) Peter Trainor J.F. Levins Donagh O'Connor (3) 9,04
15 2 Drish Hero(58) Donal Commins Donal Commins Paddy Harnett (7)(H) 9,04
16 15 Church Mountain(67) Joseph M. Kelly Denis Gerard Hogan Joe Doyle(T) 8,13
17 19 Bell Ex One(62) Gillian Cody R.P.Cody Andrew Slattery (3)(C) 8,08
18 8(R1) Mijul Angel(55) B.A.Murphy B.A.Murphy Adam Farragher (7) 9,01
19 18(R2) Loaded(52) Miss Alice Fitzgerald Andrew Slattery (B) 8,12
20 10(R3) Canford Light(52) Mrs Helen Mullins Thomas Mullins 8,12
GOWRAN PARK, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(16:20) 99E2 Goresbridge H'cap (45-70) - 1m 1f 100y [MAX 17]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 4 Blyton (GB)(70) Luke Comer Luke Comer Nathan Crosse (5) 10,02
2 14 Indian Sioux(70) P.J. Towell Patrick T. Foley Luke McAteer (5)(H) 10,02
3 13 Pineapple Express(70) Dr Ronan Tynan Andrew Slattery Andrew Slattery (3) 10,02
4 11 Hidden Land (USA)(68) P.J.P. Byrne Andrew Kinirons J.M. Sheridan (5) 10,00
5 6 Maysonlight (GB)(67) Dominick Glennane Joseph G. Murphy Gary Carroll 9,13
6 18 World Title(67) URSA Major Racing Club P.J.F. Murphy Chris Hayes 9,13
7 3 Michael Hennery (GB)(65) Michael H. Keogh W.M.Roper M.A. Gallagher 9,11
8 20 Slieve Bearnagh(65) Paul Rooney M.Halford Ronan Whelan 9,11
9 5 Phoenix Open (USA)(64) John M. Keogh S.M.Duffy Shane Foley 9,10
10 12 Waterville Lady(63) Anthony Murphy B.A.Murphy Mark Enright 9,09
11 9 Dangeroffizz(60) Mrs Pauline McCourt T.G.McCourt Colin Keane(C) 9,06
12 19 Pulsating(60) Peter Michael Conor O'Dwyer Tom Madden 9,06
13 17 Storm Elza(60) M. Foley Barry J. Fitzgerald Danny Redmond (5) 9,06
14 8 Legal Thriller(59) Mrs.J.S.Bolger J. S. Bolger Willie Byrne (7)(C) 9,05
15 16 Acari(57) Hugh McGroddy Garry Caldwell Billy Lee(H) 9,03
16 10 Extensio(56) Mrs U. O'Donnell P.F.O'Donnell Ross Coakley 9,02
17 7 New Appointment(68) Mrs.J.S.Bolger J. S. Bolger Rory Cleary(C) 9,00
18 1(R1) Loudest Whisper(55) Fleadh Cheoil Drogheda Partnership E. D. Delany 9,01
19 2(R2) Irish Ambassador(52) Bryan Lynam Sarah Lynam 8,12
20 15(R3) Tennessee Wildcat(51) J.F. Levins J.F. Levins (V) 8,11
GOWRAN PARK, 04-MAY-21 Listing generated on 03-May-21 at 23:30
(16:50) 99F Racing Again At Gowran Park Tomorrow Hcp (45-70) - 1m 6f [MAX 18]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 13 Born To Rule(70) Mrs Josephine Hogan T.Hogan Andrew Slattery (3) 10,02
2 3 Shamiyan(70) Richard McNally M.Halford Ronan Whelan 10,02
3 19 Duchess Ravenwaves (GB)(68) Peter Michael Gavin Cromwell Chris Hayes(T) 10,00
4 10 Room To Roam(67) Rockview Racing Syndicate John C. McConnell Dylan Browne McMonagle (5)(B) 9,13
5 2 Allora Yeats(66) Miss Katy Brown Miss Katy Brown Siobhan Rutledge (7)(V) 9,12
6 18 Stellify(64) We're Back Syndicate Adrian McGuinness Cian MacRedmond (7) 9,10
7 9 Clan Jock(63) Thistle Bloodstock Limited D. K. Weld Oisin Orr 9,09
8 15 Fallen Forest(63) Crohan O'Shea William Durkan Billy Lee(B) 9,09
9 20 Persian Lion(62) Miss Katy Brown Miss Katy Brown Melanie Horsman (10) 9,08
10 7 Custers Mistake(61) Mrs David Nagle Kevin Prendergast Gary Halpin(V, T) 9,07
11 17 Guido Reni(61) Gary Ryan Karl Thornton Robbie Colgan(T) 9,07
12 1 New Society(61) New Socialites Syndicate R. K. Watson Sorcha Woods (10)(C) 9,07
13 21 Voice Of Hope(61) W.J. Ryan Andrew Slattery Ben Coen(C) 9,07
14 5 Believe Jack (FR)(60) Paul Holden Miss Ellmarie Holden Sam Ewing (5) 9,06
15 4 High Lake(60) Mrs.J.S.Bolger J. S. Bolger Willie Byrne (7) 9,06
16 11 Molly Kaye (GB)(60) Garry Fleming S.M.Duffy Shane Foley 9,06
17 8 Rock Breaker(60) Brian Comer Luke Comer Shane Crosse 9,06
18 16 Mountain Fox(58) F.Oakes F.Oakes Adam Farragher (7)(T) 9,04
19 12(R1) All Class (FR)(58) Paul Dunne David Peter Dunne Nathan Crosse (5) 9,04
20 14(R2) Zero Six Nine (GER)(57) Bernard Cullinane J.F. O'Shea Wayne Lordan 9,03
21 6(R3) Drayton Cross (FR)(56) Galalea Ltd Mrs Lorna Fowler 9,02