GOWRAN PARK, 05-MAY-21 Listing generated on 04-May-21 at 23:30
(16:25) 100A Goresbridge M'dn - 7f [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 13 Corballis Flyer P.J.Kavanagh James M. Barrett Luke McAteer (5) 9,07
2 6 Davitt Paul Nataf Charles O'Brien N.G. McCullagh 9,07
3 8 Eaglefield Y.H. Yue J. S. Bolger Kevin Manning 9,07
4 5 Figlio D'arte Mrs.A.M.O'Brien Joseph Patrick O'Brien Shane Crosse 9,07
5 19 Flyin Hawaiian (GB) David Spratt G.M.Lyons Colin Keane 9,07
6 14 I Doubt That Professor Maria Hinfelaar Andrew Lee Leigh Roche 9,07
7 18 Jazz Session Turnings Syndicate John C. McConnell Gary Carroll(T) 9,07
8 3 Local Bay (GB) Mrs Catherine Holden Miss Ellmarie Holden M.A. Gallagher(T) 9,07
9 2 Metaphorical(79) Derrick Smith A.P.O'Brien Wayne Lordan(B) 9,07
10 12 Texas Moon S Hyland W. McCreery Billy Lee 9,07
11 15 The Hughlad Edward Southern Peter McCreery Tom Madden 9,07
12 11 To Dream (GB) Kay Russell E. J. O'Grady Gavin Ryan 9,07
13 10 Trampas (GB) Luke Comer Luke Comer Chris Hayes 9,07
14 7 Annaghlasa Fairview Partnership John Andrew Kinsella Conor Maxwell 9,02
15 17 Edge Of My Seat John P. McManus Aidan Anthony Howard Mark Enright 9,02
16 9 Showcasing Sadie Mrs. W.H. Young L.Young Katelyn Young (10) 9,02
17 4(R1) Kojin I.N.S. Racing Mrs John Harrington Shane Foley 9,07
18 1(R2) Outran (GB) T Egan Joseph G. Murphy 9,07
19 16(R3) Fleur Isabelle Rockview Stables John C. McConnell 9,02
GOWRAN PARK, 05-MAY-21 Listing generated on 04-May-21 at 23:30
(16:55) 100B Paulstown M'dn - 1m [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 14 Civil Dawn Michael C.Connell Michael C.Connell N.G. McCullagh(T) 10,06
2 7 Hesamanofhisword Fitzy Chicks Partnership D.E.Fitzgerald Kevin Brouder (3)(T) 10,06
3 11 Latin Fury Richard Frayne W. McCreery Billy Lee 10,06
4 1 Meishar (ARG)(78) James McAuley James McAuley Shane Foley 10,06
5 6 Rockfield Westie Colm Hayden Patrick Martin Conor Maxwell 10,06
6 19 Run The Jewels Thomas James Thomas James Tom Madden 10,06
7 16 Simply Sideways Mrs. Claire Doyle Timothy Doyle Oisin Orr 10,01
8 15 Agrimony (GB) T Egan Joseph G. Murphy Gary Carroll 9,07
9 10 County Wicklow (USA) Mrs.John Magnier A.P.O'Brien Wayne Lordan 9,07
10 18 Emporio(83) Mrs.A.M.O'Brien Donnacha Aidan O'Brien Gavin Ryan(T) 9,07
11 9 Great Realisation Stanley G. Watson Edward P.Harty M.A. Gallagher 9,07
12 13 Lusaka Mrs John J. Murphy John Joseph Murphy Robbie Colgan 9,07
13 5 Old Tom Higgins Luke Comer Luke Comer Chris Hayes 9,07
14 17 Probe (GB) Juddmonte D. K. Weld Colin Keane 9,07
15 4 Rekero Aquis Racing Joseph Patrick O'Brien Shane Crosse 9,07
16 12 Too Nice Nasir Askar M.Halford Ronan Whelan 9,07
17 8(R1) Zach Attack Michael John Doran Peter McCreery Alan Persse (7) 10,06
18 3(R2) Pale Ale Luke Comer Luke Comer 10,06
19 2(R3) Tall Story Joseph G. Murphy Joseph G. Murphy 9,07
GOWRAN PARK, 05-MAY-21 Listing generated on 04-May-21 at 23:30
(17:30) 100C Ir. Stall. Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stks - 1m 6f [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 7 Princess Zoe (GER)(109) Patrick F. Kehoe Anthony Mullins J.M. Sheridan 9,09
2 1 Barrington Court(107) John P. McManus Mrs John Harrington Tom Madden 9,05
3 9 Traisha(104) Alwasmiyah Stud Joseph Patrick O'Brien Shane Crosse(C, T) 9,05
4 8 Flor De La Luna (GB)(102) Miss K. Rausing Mrs John Harrington Shane Foley 9,02
5 3 Lismore(93) Mrs Sonia Rogers Henry de Bromhead Wayne Lordan(C) 9,02
6 4 Mighty Blue (FR)(103) Capel Street Syndicate Joseph Patrick O'Brien Dylan Browne McMonagle(H) 9,02
7 5 Tashi(86) John Lavery Ms. Sheila Lavery Robbie Colgan 9,02
8 2 Yaxeni (FR)(101) SBA Racing Limited G.M.Lyons Colin Keane 9,02
9 6 Zawara(99) H.H.Aga Khan D. K. Weld Oisin Orr 9,02
GOWRAN PARK, 05-MAY-21 Listing generated on 04-May-21 at 23:30
(18:00) 100D Irish Stallion Farms EBF McCalmont Stks - 1m 1f 100y [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 5 Amma Grace(108) Moyglare Stud Farm D. K. Weld Colin Keane(V) 10,00
2 8 Getawiggleon (FR)(80) Stacey Fitzgibbon David J. Geary Conor Maxwell 9,11
3 7 Insinuendo(98) DM Deegan Partnership W. McCreery Billy Lee 9,11
4 6 Lady Anner(93) Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd. Mrs John Harrington Shane Foley 9,11
5 2 Tartlette (GB)(96) Eyeroller Syndicate Shane Crawley N.G. McCullagh 9,11
6 3 Too Soon To Panic(95) Cayton Park Stud J.A.Stack Chris Hayes 9,11
7 4 Empress Josephine Mrs.John Magnier A.P.O'Brien Wayne Lordan 8,11
8 1 French Fusion(98) Mrs.J.S.Bolger J. S. Bolger Kevin Manning 8,11
GOWRAN PARK, 05-MAY-21 Listing generated on 04-May-21 at 23:30
(18:30) 100G Irish Stallion Farms EBF (Fillies) M'dn - 1m 1f 100y [MAX 17]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 12 Fulbright Scholar Mrs.Joan Kinsella Donal Kinsella Ross Coakley 10,02
2 15 Nusra Sehar Iqbal E. J. O'Grady Andrew Slattery (3) 10,02
3 10 Riojafan Patrick Breen Patrick Breen Danny Sheehy (3) 10,02
4 4 Tejano(72) Mrs.J.S.Bolger J. S. Bolger Willie Byrne (7) 10,02
5 13 Too Falutin E. J. O'Grady E. J. O'Grady Paddy Harnett (7) 10,02
6 7 Apres Toi (GB) Juddmonte D. K. Weld Colin Keane 9,02
7 6 Cleopatra's Needle Godolphin W. McCreery Billy Lee 9,02
8 5 Doctor Power Pierce Gerard Molony Patrick Joseph Hayes Chris Hayes 9,02
9 16 Nepali Gerard Kervick Joseph G. Murphy Gary Carroll 9,02
10 3 Pappina Marsh,Weatherby,Naseby,Barton Syndicate Mrs John Harrington Shane Foley 9,02
11 1 Queen Amanirenas Fiona Moorhead James M. Barrett Rory Cleary 9,02
12 19 Rosscarbery (GER) Robert J.W Moran John Joseph Murphy Robbie Colgan 9,02
13 18 Santa Florentina (GB) Mrs C.C. Regalado-Gonzalez Joseph Patrick O'Brien Shane Crosse 9,02
14 9 Siofra Mrs Sonia Rogers Mrs John Harrington Tom Madden 9,02
15 14 Sunday Special Sunday Racing Club Jack W. Davison Ronan Whelan 9,02
16 17 Ubuntu(92) Mrs.John Magnier Joseph Patrick O'Brien Gary Halpin 9,02
17 2 Woodland Garden Derrick Smith A.P.O'Brien Wayne Lordan 9,02
18 8(R1) Walking In Memphis Neville Reid Paul Traynor J.M. Sheridan (5)(T) 10,02
19 11(R2) Lily Of The Glen Leslie Laverty Natalia Lupini 9,02
GOWRAN PARK, 05-MAY-21 Listing generated on 04-May-21 at 23:30
(19:00) 100E Thomastown Apprentice Hcp (45-65) - 1m [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 7 Black Cat Bobby (GB)(65) Mrs D.A.Love Ciaran Murphy Cian MacRedmond (4) 9,12
2 3 Cisco Disco(63) Sunday Racing Club Jack W. Davison Scott McCullagh(B, T) 9,10
3 16 Faraway Dreams(59) J. Connaughton M.Halford Adam Farragher (2)(T) 9,06
4 15 Giustino (GB)(58) William Slattery Joseph Patrick O'Brien Alan Persse (4) 9,05
5 5 My Friend Fred(58) Ms Denise McCourt T.G.McCourt Luke McAteer 9,05
6 2 Mythical Times(57) Discreet Syndicate John C. McConnell Siobhan Rutledge (4) 9,04
7 18 Rare Flower(57) Laurence Mulvany Michael Mulvany Donagh O'Connor 9,04
8 13 Vazzy(54) Gunning For Glory Racing Club Noel Meade Dylan Browne McMonagle(B, T) 9,01
9 8 Ellabella(52) Dr Margaret Heffernan Andrew McNamara J.M. Sheridan(C, T) 8,13
10 19 Xael(52) Grougha Stables Limited Damian Joseph English Conor McGovern 8,13
11 9 All Down To Rosie(50) Trump It Up Syndicate Conor O'Dwyer Mikey Sheehy 8,11
12 14 Speedy Pix(47) Hugh J.O'Brien T.G.McCourt Danny Sheehy(C) 8,08
13 1 Viv Vance(46) Miss Fiona O'Dwyer J.A. Nash Andrew Slattery 8,07
14 4 Cala Lady(45) N.H.J Racing Syndicate Conor O'Dwyer Dean Curran (4) 8,06
15 11 Dragon Quest(45) J. Monaghan Timothy Doyle Nathan Crosse(C) 8,06
16 12 She's Good Company(45) Abbey Lavin Nolan Partnership Adrian McGuinness Jamie Powell (7) 8,06
17 17(R1) Bader Ginsburg(48) Mrs A. Kennedy Adrian McGuinness (V) 8,09
18 6(R2) Going In Style(62) Mrs Caroline Hendron Noel Meade (C) 9,09
19 10(R3) Grove Island(56) John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O'Brien 9,03
GOWRAN PARK, 05-MAY-21 Listing generated on 04-May-21 at 23:30
(19:30) 100F1 Gowran Park H'cap (45-65) - 1m [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 15 Kew Palace (GB)(62) Deron Pearson J.A.Stack Andrew Slattery (3)(C) 10,02
2 13 Tyrion's Dream(62) FHT Syndicate Aidan Anthony Howard Leigh Roche(C) 10,02
3 1 Coill Na Sionainne(61) Against All Odds Partnership W. McCreery Nathan Crosse (5) 10,01
4 8 Musalsal(61) Musalsal Syndicate Richard John O'Brien Scott McCullagh (5) 10,01
5 6 Aussie Valentine(60) Nigel O'Hare Adrian McGuinness Cian MacRedmond (7)(C, T) 10,00
6 7 Magic Charm(54) Milena C. Mocchetti Natalia Lupini Shane Foley 9,08
7 5 Royal Hideaway(54) James McAuley James McAuley J.M. Sheridan (5)(T) 9,08
8 10 Macaban City(51) Le Cheile Partnership Gerard Michael Hussey Luke McAteer (5) 9,05
9 9 Porter Rockwell(51) Eoin Banville Noel Meade Colin Keane 9,05
10 18 Fall For A Kiss(50) Paola Hewins & Olivia Hoare Partnership John Joseph Murphy Robbie Colgan(C) 9,04
11 12 Dromod Lad(49) Eddie Harty Racing Club Edward P.Harty M.A. Gallagher 9,03
12 4 Accessory(48) Ms.H. Brassil Patrick J.Flynn Kevin Manning 9,02
13 11 Power Of Lazarus(46) Need To Know Syndicate Ciaran Murphy Conor Maxwell(C) 9,00
14 17 Basrah Breeze(45) Ink Ink Wink Syndicate E. D. Delany Siobhan Rutledge (7)(C, T) 8,13
15 2 Crystal Pool(45) Miss Joan Brennan Patrick Martin Wayne Lordan(T) 8,13
16 19 Dragon Belle(45) Liisa Rantamaki Andrew McNamara Joe Doyle(C, T) 8,13
17 16(R1) Loaded(52) Miss Alice Fitzgerald Andrew Slattery (B) 9,06
18 14(R2) Take My Hand(60) L.Mulvany Michael Mulvany Gary Carroll(T) 10,00
19 3(R3) Clueless Hill(49) Luke Comer Luke Comer 9,03
GOWRAN PARK, 05-MAY-21 Listing generated on 04-May-21 at 23:30
(20:00) 100F2 Gowran Park H'cap (45-65) - 1m [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 9 The Bog Bank(63) Hugh J.O'Brien T.G.McCourt Danny Sheehy (3) 10,02
2 4 Dark Kris(62) Bajan Invasion Syndicate P.J.F. Murphy Chris Hayes(H) 10,01
3 11 Haayem (FR)(62) James McAuley James McAuley J.M. Sheridan (5)(C, T) 10,01
4 17 Here's Hoping(57) Mrs.C. Collins Tracey Collins Ronan Whelan 9,10
5 7 Gregory's Gift(54) Have Another Syndicate Seamus Fahey N.G. McCullagh 9,07
6 16 Pride Of Pimlico(53) Martin Hayes Brendan W.Duke Rory Cleary 9,06
7 19 Darkest Hour(50) Edward Lynam Edward Lynam Mia Kavanagh (10)(C) 9,03
8 12 Mairead Kate(50) Ms. Hazel McGuinness Adrian McGuinness Cian MacRedmond (7)(C) 9,03
9 18 Sinseir(49) D.A. Lynch John James Feane Gary Halpin(B, T) 9,02
10 13 Duquesa Beach(47) Dr. David Adam Lee Smyth Willie Byrne (7) 9,00?+2
11 15 Tommy The Hat(46) D.Broad D.Broad Colin Keane(T) 8,13
12 6 Camogue Wood(45) Glen Norris Patrick J.Flynn Conor Hoban 8,12
13 1 Maestro Stick (GB)(45) James McAuley James McAuley Shane Foley(T) 8,12
14 10 Our Anniversary (FR)(45) Joseph K. Murphy Ciaran Murphy Gavin Ryan 8,12
15 5 Praying Mantis(45) R.J.McSharry Andrew Kinirons Leigh Roche(T) 8,12
16 8 Tyriana(45) Oaklands Racing Syndicate Patrick J.Flynn Alan Persse (7) 8,12
17 14(R1) Dark Design(49) Crampscastle Bloodstock Ltd Joseph G. Murphy 9,02
18 2(R2) Eloy D'amerval(61) Dalma Syndicate Andrew McNamara Joe Doyle(B, T) 10,00
19 3(R3) Chagall(55) Miss Laura Anne Hourigan Michael Hourigan 9,08