TIPPERARY, 06-MAY-21 Listing generated on 05-May-21 at 23:30
(16:20) 101A Hotel Minella (Mares) M'dn H'dle - 2m [MAX 17]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Gypsy Island John P. McManus Peter Fahey Mark Walsh 11,09
2 Lady De Vesci Anita Soros M.Halford Robbie Power 11,09
3 Annie G Mr R.Gallagher & Mrs H.Gallagher Henry de Bromhead Rachael Blackmore 11,01
4 Aubretia Gogs Syndicate C.A.Murphy Liam McKenna (7)(T) 11,01
5 Blossomfort Bay W. Fitzgerald Eugene M. O'Sullivan Kevin Brouder(C) 11,01
6 Close Enough B.J.Hallahan B.J.Hallahan Ian Power 11,01
7 Gerry's Dream J.P.Russell Philip Fenton Brian Hayes 11,01
8 Judy's Girl Ms. M.M. Gannon Ms. M.M. Gannon Eoin Walsh (5) 11,01
9 Mama Tried(83) Charles P. Keegan Charles P. Keegan Aidan Kelly (7) 11,01
10 Mauras Way D. Donovan D. Donovan Mr C.M. Quirke (7) 11,01
11 Millies Mite Eoghan Michael Wallis Eoin Doyle Ryan Treacy(T) 11,01
12 Nextdoortoalice Ms. Bridget Eileen O'Mahony Declan Queally Mike O'Connor (7) 11,01
13 Rhyme'n Rhythm Havin'-A-Mare Syndicate P.A.Fahy Denis O'Regan 11,01
14 Runaway Gun The Dream Chasers Partnership L.J.Archdeacon Darragh O'Keeffe 11,01
15 Shiroccoville Peter Croke Peter Croke Adam Short 11,01
16 Shrule Operator VPW & MOS Partnership Mrs Denise Foster Jack Wildman (7) 11,01
17 Silk Hat Mrs T. K. Cooper Mrs Lorna Fowler Conor Orr (3) 11,01
18 (R1) Abunchofmemories Ms Margaret Mullins Ms Margaret Mullins 11,01
19 (R2) It's Time Again David Richard Barry David Richard Barry Ambrose McCurtin (5) 11,01
20 (R3) The Boy's Banker Ms. M.M. Gannon Ms. M.M. Gannon (T) 11,01
TIPPERARY, 06-MAY-21 Listing generated on 05-May-21 at 23:30
(16:55) 101B Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Hcp Hdl (80-109) - 3m [MAX 17]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Cregane Ned(109) Paul O'Flynn Paul O'Flynn Gary Noonan (7) 12,00
2 Chosen Hour(108) Nicholas O'Neill Sean Aherne Sean O'Keeffe 11,13
3 Chenery(106) Richard Kiely Paul Stephen Kiely Ian Power 11,11
4 That's Lifebuoy(104) Mrs C.B. Walsh John Patrick Ryan Philip Donovan (7) 11,09
5 Junior Rattler(103) Keep The Faith Syndicate Oliver McKiernan B. Browne (3)(H, T) 11,08
6 Inviction(102) Gigginstown House Stud Joseph Patrick O'Brien Rachael Blackmore(C, T) 11,07
7 Bronson In Blue(100) M.J. Conlon Mrs Lorna Fowler Conor Orr (3)(C) 11,05
8 Desert Island(100) J.Halley J.Halley Jack Doyle(T) 11,05
9 Rare Conor(100) Horse Owners United Syndicate Thomas Gibney Darragh O'Keeffe 11,05
10 Siberian Star (GB)(100) Scrub A Dub Dub Syndicate P.J. Rothwell James O'Sullivan (5)(C, T) 11,05
11 Dr Shirocco(99) Joan Condron Andrew Slattery Cathal Landers (5) 11,04
12 Paper Lantern(99) Sean Thornton Karl Thornton Donagh Meyler(B, T) 11,04
13 Therellalwaysbeone(98) Michael O'Dowd Patrick T. Foley Simon Torrens (3)(C) 11,03
14 A Different World(97) John P. McManus Martin Brassil Mark Walsh(C, T) 11,02
15 Fizzlestick(97) Hugo Kane Conor O'Dwyer Ricky Doyle 11,02
16 Seangoell(97) John Devitt Norman Lee Jonathan Moore(C, T) 11,02
17 Land Jet(96) Second Leg Syndicate Joseph Patrick O'Brien Hugh Morgan (5)(C) 11,01
18 (R1) Earths Furies(96) Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan Eugene M. O'Sullivan 11,01
19 (R2) April's Moon(96) Oakroom Racing Club Declan Queally 11,01
20 (R3) Our Lucas(95) E.M. Sinnott P.M. Cloke Sean Flanagan 11,00
TIPPERARY, 06-MAY-21 Listing generated on 05-May-21 at 23:30
(17:25) 101C Tipperary Racecourse H'cap S'chase - 2m 1f 60y [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Bolbec (FR)(106) Woodside Rockstar Syndicate John Joseph Hanlon Jody McGarvey 11,12
2 Espion Du Chenet (FR)(105) Nicholas Teehan Louise G. Lyons Ryan Treacy 11,11
3 Arthur Fonzarelli(104) Camphor Syndicate Henry de Bromhead Rachael Blackmore(T) 11,10
4 Jack Holiday(104) F. McCarthy John F. Gleeson Darragh O'Keeffe(C) 11,10
5 Broder(102) John Joyce John J. Walsh Ambrose McCurtin (5) 11,08
6 Crimson Chief(102) J. Morrison J. Morrison Mike O'Connor (7) 11,08
7 Full Of Zandre (FR)(102) Mrs Rhona McNamara Andrew McNamara Peter Carberry(C, T) 11,08
8 Rolling Revenge(98) Pension Plan Syndicate Thomas Coyle Mr C.W. McCormack (7)(C, T) 11,04
9 Fightfortheroses(97) John P. McManus E. Bolger Luke Dempsey 11,03
10 Thisonesforollie(94) B. Mannion Mrs Denise Foster Denis O'Regan(C) 11,00
11 Cluan Dara(93) Bitview Partnership John Patrick Ryan Danny Mullins 10,13
12 Give Me A Moment(92) D.G. Pryde Patrick Griffin Adam Short(T) 10,12
13 Captain Cobajay(91) Stephen Barron E.Sheehy Sarah Kavanagh (7) 10,11
14 Black Samurai (GB)(89) Eoin A. Barry Sean Aherne Sean O'Keeffe(T) 10,09
15 The Broom Squire(82) Eric Newnham P.J. Rothwell P.J. O'Hanlon (7)(C, T) 10,02
16 Capture The Drama(77) Aengus King Aengus King Mark McDonagh (7)(C) 9,12
17 (R1) Fly De Megaudais (FR)(77) Michael J. McDonagh Michael J. McDonagh 9,12
TIPPERARY, 06-MAY-21 Listing generated on 05-May-21 at 23:30
(18:00) 101D Berkshire @ Kedrah House Stud Beg. S'ch - 2m 7f 70y [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Balinaboola Steel S. Tobin John Joseph Hanlon Jody McGarvey(C) 12,00
2 Blackhillsofdakota Josh Halley J.Halley Ricky Doyle 12,00
3 Brandy Harbour (GB) Michael J. Ward John Neilan Conor McNamara (3)(C) 12,00
4 Cuneo (FR)(125) Pioneer Racing Mrs Denise Foster Jordan Gainford (7)(B) 12,00
5 Face The Odds(111) Mrs Patricia Hunt Noel Meade Sean Flanagan(C) 12,00
6 Friary Rock (FR) Michael O'Flynn M.F.Morris Darragh O'Keeffe(C) 12,00
7 Fully Charged (GB)(129) Three Swallows Partnership Henry de Bromhead Hugh Morgan (5) 12,00
8 Mahler Of Autumn Matthew B. O'Connor Eoin Christopher McCarthy Tom Kelly (7) 12,00
9 Pilbara (GB)(118) Paul Byrne Emmet Mullins Brian Hayes 12,00
10 Rocconrockall Jonathan O'Grady E. J. O'Grady Denis O'Regan 12,00
11 Blustery David Cotter Robert Tyner Luke Dempsey 11,07
12 Brogine(103) J. Braddish S.Braddish Cathal Landers (5) 11,07
13 Clancypantz Colin Gray Michael Hourigan Ian Power 11,07
14 Life On Earth (USA) Miss Susan Barton Dermot Anthony McLoughlin Conor Maxwell(C, T) 11,07
15 Lunch In Adare(115) Padraic F Ryan Peter Fahey Kevin Sexton(B) 11,07
16 Storm And Glory Roll The Dice Syndicate Philip Fenton Mr D.G. Whelan (7)(B) 11,07
17 (R1) Aces Full (FR) Patrick Breen Patrick Breen Liam Quinlan (5) 12,00
18 (R2) The Whytemount Fox Ronald O'Neill John Joseph Hanlon 12,00
19 (R3) Handsworth Brian Pierce J.P.Dempsey 12,00
TIPPERARY, 06-MAY-21 Listing generated on 05-May-21 at 23:30
(18:30) 101E Glenview And Rathbarry Hunters S'chase - 2m 7f 70y [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Ajijic G P Crosse Terence Leonard Mr M.J. O'Connor 12,02
2 Cardboard Gangster (GB) Eyeofthestorm Partnership Brian M. McMahon Mr E. Mahon (7)(T) 12,02
3 Da Boy Charlie Patrick Crowley Patrick Crowley Mr J.C. Barry (5)(T) 12,02
4 Flurry Yeats Patrick J. F. Hassett Patrick J. F. Hassett Mr S.J.P. Baragry (7) 12,02
5 Roundstone Thomas S. Costello Thomas S. Costello Miss L. Costello (7)(C, T) 12,02
6 Star Wizard Nine Counties Syndicate Peter John Flood Mr P.C. Bannon (7)(B) 12,02
7 Three Loud Knocks W.G. Hanly Brian Mortell Mr S. Staples (7)(C) 12,02
8 Sliabh Mhuire Lass(93) Mrs Grainne M. O'Connor Mrs Grainne M. O'Connor Mr D. O'Connor(B, T) 11,09
TIPPERARY, 06-MAY-21 Listing generated on 05-May-21 at 23:30
(19:00) 101F p2p.ie (Mares) Pt-To-Pt INH Flat Race - 2m 2f [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Beckys Angel (GB) Denis Paul Murphy Denis Paul Murphy Mr L.J. Murphy (7) 11,11
2 Dardedze Timothy Kelly Leonard Paul Flynn Mr R.W. Barron (7)(T) 11,11
3 Decadio Lady Oliver J.Power Oliver J.Power Mr B. O'Neill(H) 11,11
4 Fist Pumping Time M. Fennessy Jnr. S. Curling Mr P.A. King (5)(T) 11,11
5 Golden Bidar Mrs. Robert McCarthy Anthony Mullins Mr P.W. Mullins 11,11
6 Greenhill Damsel Thomas C O'Neill Garrett James Power Mr J.C. Barry (5) 11,11
7 Island Glory Merrywood Syndicate Paul O'Flynn Miss M. O'Sullivan (5) 11,11
8 Knocknagappagh J.P.Russell Philip Fenton Mr T. Hamilton 11,11
9 Lost Connections Barry Riordan Leonard Paul Flynn Mr J.W. Hannon (7) 11,11
10 Nancy Wyse Gerard Quirk Gerard Quirk Mr S.E. O'Rourke (7) 11,11
11 No Reaction Mrs H.McGrath Roger Joseph McGrath Mr P. Byrnes (7) 11,11
12 O Mio Babbino Patrick Cronin Patrick Cronin Mr J. Hurley (7) 11,11
13 Rosa Gloriosa Ms. D. Harding Miss M.Harding Mr E.P. O'Brien (7) 11,11
14 Susie Miller Ms. A. Cahalan S. Curling Mr D. O'Connor 11,11
15 Ask For Fame Donal Coffey Donal Coffey Mr J.D. Coffey (7)(H) 11,05
16 Kilbarry Chloe Mrs Con O'Keeffe C. O'Keeffe Mr H.C. Swan (7) 11,05
17 (R1) Elusive Touch Mrs Deirdre Brassil Martin Brassil (T) 11,11
18 (R2) My Design Mrs Fiona O'Connor Gavin Dower 11,11
19 (R3) Gentle Queen (GB) Mrs Grainne M. O'Connor Mrs Grainne M. O'Connor 11,05
TIPPERARY, 06-MAY-21 Listing generated on 05-May-21 at 23:30
(19:30) 101G p2p.ie (C & G) Pt-To-Pt INH Flat Race - 2m 2f [MAX 16]
No Draw Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Back The West Michael J. Connolly K.A. Heffernan Mr E. Mahon (7) 12,02
2 Broomfield Boy Raymond P. Fitzgerald W.J. Burke Mr J.W. Hannon (7) 12,02
3 Carry On Buddy (GB) Jeremiah Patrick Baragry Jeremiah Patrick Baragry Mr S.J.P. Baragry (7) 12,02
4 Chicago Time Ms. Kate Hassett David Harry Kelly Mr J.C. Barry (5) 12,02
5 Don La Chance Michael O'Dowd Patrick T. Foley Mr M. McGuane (7) 12,02
6 Douglas Talking Ms Alana McGuinness Andrew Lynch Mr P.C. Bannon (7) 12,02
7 Drewscourt J.J. Power E. Bolger Mr D. O'Connor 12,02
8 Elegant Style Mrs. C. Cashman Paul Cashman Mr M.J.M. O'Sullivan (7) 12,02
9 Focus Point Mrs T. Hyde T.E.Hyde Mr N. Bashford (7) 12,02
10 Friends N Commerce D. Cunningham Patrick G.Kelly Mr J.I. Duggan (7) 12,02
11 Holkham Hall A.J.Kennedy A.J.Kennedy Mr M.J. Sweeney (7) 12,02
12 My Immortal Barry Connell Barry Connell Mr B. O'Neill 12,02
13 Patricks Hill Michael Denis Robinson W.J. Burke Mr T. Feeney (7) 12,02
14 Soloman Lane (GB) John P Dwan Martin Hassett Mr E. Dwan (7) 12,02
15 Thelasthighking Ms Riona Teggart J.T.R.Dreaper Mr P.W. Mullins 12,02
16 Kilnacarra K.M.Bourke Mrs Prunella Dobbs Mr T. Hamilton 11,10
17 (R1) Every Minute Mrs H.McGrath Roger Joseph McGrath Mr D. Higgins (7) 12,02
18 (R2) Kilcrea Sale On Michael O'Driscoll James Joseph Mangan (H, T) 12,02
19 (R3) Kalanisi Dream N.J. Hurley L.J.Archdeacon 12,02